Report: Abandoned car needs to be removed

10:55 Jun 19 2017 monastery gate villas

Description
There is an abandoned car on Monastery gate Villas for several months. It has never been moved . Please move this car immediately it is bringing down the estate. This is the second report. Silver audi.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the Silver Audi abandoned on Monastery Gate Villas, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and found the vehicle to be removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Hedge n green space clean up

16:51 Mar 29, 2018

Near Green space top of monastary gate ave d22, 0.06 Kms

Hedge n green space clean up

16:51 Mar 29, 2018

Near Green space top of monastary gate ave d22, 0.06 Kms

2 STREET LIGHTS OUT IN MONASTERY GATE GREEN

06:36 Apr 07, 2018

Near Monastery Gate Green at the corner where number 47 is. The street lamp directly across the road at front of house and also the street light to the side of the house on right hand side., 0.12 Kms

2 Street lights out in Monastery Gate Green - Road is really dark and dangerous

06:41 Apr 07, 2018

Near Corner where number 47 is. The street lamp directly across the road at front of house and also the street light to the side of the house on right hand side., 0.12 Kms

2 STREET LIGHTS NOT WORKING - MONASTERY GATE GREEN

06:40 Apr 12, 2018

Near To the Front of house number 47 just across the road and to the right hand side of no.47., 0.12 Kms