Report: Lighting

11:25 Jun 19 2017 53.337925,-6.238744

Description
Could some Street Lighting be placed along the Canal just past Estate Cottages because it is a very dark stretch on the approach to Grand Canal Hotel side



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16223

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 19 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal parking faded yellow lines

21:39 Jan 03, 2018

Near Dublin 2, 0.1 Kms

Parking suspension and works on Warrington Place

15:05 Jan 16, 2018

Near 53.33710517399,-6.2413171965204, 0.12 Kms

Litter - Butterfield Avenue Rathfarnham

22:34 Jan 08, 2018

Near Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham (Adj 182), 0.21 Kms

Street light not working

21:55 Jan 16, 2018

Near 53.34024619821,-6.2320179806664, 0.32 Kms

Illegal Dumping beside bin

14:34 Jan 22, 2018

Near Northumberland Road near Baggot Lane, 0.34 Kms