Report: Grass Cutting

11:35 Jun 19 2017 old court road

Description
Grass along Old Court Road, near Old Court Cottages & Ferncourt is badly overgrown and has not been cut for many weeks. This needs to be cut regularly.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 20 2017)
This complaint regarding overgrown grass along Old Court Road, near Old Court Cottages & Ferncourt has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area and will be listed for cutting week commencing the 26th June
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree/Bush Blocking view of oncoming traffic

23:49 Mar 25, 2018

Near Oldcourt Lodge Firhouse D24, 0.24 Kms

Illegal dumping

11:50 Apr 05, 2018

Near 53.268971995675,-6.334676918609, 0.42 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:05 Mar 28, 2018

Near 53.272059563492,-6.3337600992849, 0.45 Kms

Dumping

17:15 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.272208414889,-6.3337517304785, 0.46 Kms

Rodent infestation

14:30 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.272655403046,-6.3339265968689, 0.46 Kms