Report: Bric-a-Brac

18:37 Feb 6 2013 Shop is near Centra

Description
Goods for sale on footpath outside Shop on the Ninth Lock Rd Clondalkin. The shop is Animal Aid Ireland. Near Xtravision.
This is making the area untidy looking
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 8 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Feb 22 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding items outside a shop on the Ninth Lock Road.

The Litter Warden has inspected the area and has reported that the area is being kept tidy and is not deemed to be causing litter nor an abstruction of the footpath, therefore no enforcement action will be taken under the Litter Pollution Act 1997.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Road sweeping

09:05 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.328538029056,-6.399151985164, 0.18 Kms

Dumping on green area

23:15 Nov 28, 2019

Near 53.324608642826,-6.3926739723019, 0.23 Kms

Graffiti

23:20 Nov 28, 2019

Near 53.324916279749,-6.3906502573404, 0.26 Kms

Cracks on path and entrance road

23:25 Nov 28, 2019

Near 53.325927874031,-6.3890043431546, 0.28 Kms

Traffic light rotated

01:25 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.323296510593,-6.3954302798439, 0.29 Kms