Report: Street light not working

19:55 Feb 6 2013 outside 19 Offington Court, Sutton

Description
Street Light at the end of Offington Court, a cul de sac, is not working. Large area is unlit. , is dangerous. Lamp standard no 10
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 28 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:30 Nov 22, 2019

Near 53.382402061015,-6.0990058244921, 0.24 Kms

Street Light DG923 out of order

18:28 Dec 03, 2019

Near St Fintans Road, 0.45 Kms

Street Light not working

13:21 Nov 25, 2019

Near 6 Offington Park sutton ( ESB Pole Nr BY754), 0.54 Kms

Rubbish dumped on Burrow Road, Sutton, D13

17:42 Dec 02, 2019

Near End of Burrow Road, Sutton, 1.04 Kms

Lights not working

16:22 Nov 21, 2019

Near, 1.08 Kms