Report: Street Light cover missing

09:05 Feb 7 2013 53.326401004292,-6.4307719225307

Description
The cover of the street light on lamppost #1 in Grangeview Green was blown down during recent high winds and needs to be replaced.

Thanks

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/557
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 7 2013)

Pole no 1 at Grange View Green has been logged with the maintenance contractor for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Crossing Button

12:40 Nov 22, 2019

Near 53.319526,-6.429867, 0.48 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.328061104227,-6.4187645323177, 0.51 Kms

Street Light in Lane

14:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.326383,-6.416342, 0.6 Kms

STREET LIGHTS

20:00 Nov 15, 2019

Near LEALAND WALK, BAWNOGUE, CLONDALKIN, DUBLIN 22, 0.61 Kms

Debris in Cycle Lanes

12:40 Nov 22, 2019

Near 53.31767363185,-6.4279460846602, 0.61 Kms