Report: dumping

09:32 Feb 7 2013 coolraheen south, kilkenny

Description
some clown has dumped a fridge-freezer on the side of the road at Coolraheen South.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Environment Department) (Feb 7 2013)
Thank you for your complaint. Kilkenny County Council has logged the detail on its electronic environmental complaints tracking system and referred the matter of illegal dumping to the environmental enforcement team - ticket ID KK 13 247 refers. As this complaint was logged twice the same reference will apply to both.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kilkenny County Council (Environment Department) (Feb 11 2013)
A chara,

Further to your complaint I am to advise that the matter has been referred for collection and a separate letter issued to Coillte as owners or the land to initiate a clean up of the area. This office now considers the matter to be closed.

Mise le meas.

Kilkenny County Council.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

00:55 Nov 24, 2019

Near 18 The Grange, Dunningstown rd, kilkenny, 8.29 Kms

Broken streetlight

21:10 Nov 30, 2019

Near 18 The Grange, Dunningstown rd, kilkenny, 8.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Nov 17, 2019

Near N/A, 8.44 Kms

Blockage of footpath outside Rafter Dempsey's

21:46 Nov 18, 2019

Near Friary street, Kilkenny, 8.71 Kms

Street light not working

10:40 Nov 28, 2019

Near 52.64591,-7.254099, 8.97 Kms