Report: Blocked Drains

09:54 Feb 7 2013 53.336570534715,-6.2438009913174

Description
Hi there, The drains on Mount Street Crescent have been blocked for almost a year now. These are the drains located at the right hand side of the church infront of crescent hall. Thanks



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/558

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Feb 13 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The drain at this location was cleared by Dublin City Council’s Drainage Division on the 7th February 2013.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Flood

10:25 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.336323535381,-6.2425758763287, 0.05 Kms

Cars parked on double yellow

12:10 Nov 23, 2019

Near 53.333855480282,-6.2450425019621, 0.19 Kms

Road Surface

07:20 Nov 21, 2019

Near 53.334785089921,-6.2511002810054, 0.33 Kms

Street light

10:55 Nov 16, 2019

Near 53.335426722056,-6.2519053616788, 0.34 Kms

Street light

11:29 Nov 27, 2019

Near springfield, 0.36 Kms