Report: Drains Lucan

10:14 Feb 7 2013 lucan

Description
Message:
Very bad smells coming from the drains outside my house, for a couple of weeks now. Recently my dishwasher drainage is not able to escape out and is coming back into the house, we have had a plumber come abd tell us that it is defenately the blocked drains outside that are causing all the problems. Pls help
13 Rossberry Avenue, Lucan
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 7 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This is being investigated by the Drainage Inspector

Regards

Water

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

16:23 Dec 02, 2019

Near 77 Laraghcon Lucan Co Dublin, 0.1 Kms

Broken access chamber covers

09:07 Nov 09, 2019

Near Lucan, old Leix?ip Road, 0.11 Kms

Street lights not working

17:40 Dec 04, 2019

Near Lucan,county Dublin., 0.2 Kms

Railings destroyed

14:51 Nov 12, 2019

Near Chapel Hill, Lucan, Co Dublin, near the Canon Despard Centre (that houses 2 pre-schools). I have images but nowhere here to post., 0.35 Kms

Street Light

19:30 Dec 05, 2019

Near 53.362801,-6.45204, 0.4 Kms