Report: Fairview Park, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

20:13 Jul 13 2017 Fairview Park, D3.jpg-large

Description
See photo. The bins in this park are pretty much always like this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 14 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 14 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management section on 14th July to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti on side of house

10:15 Aug 09, 2017

53.362832076273,-6.2377327121885, 0.19 Kms

Strandville Ave, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

21:26 Aug 07, 2017

Strandville Ave, D3.jpg, 0.47 Kms

via Twitter - Charleville Ave being used as a dumping ground as usual. 2 days on, this is still thÂ…

09:46 Aug 08, 2017

UPDATE THIS: Charleville Ave being used as a dumping ground as usual. 2 days on, this is still thÂ…, 0.53 Kms

Pedestrian pathways contnually parked in oand / or cars stored for private business use

11:30 Jul 26, 2017

53.354475800616,-6.2283917488817, 0.57 Kms

Grass and weeds on street

20:37 Aug 13, 2017

Clonmore Road, ballybough, 0.59 Kms