Report: Street Lighting

00:00 Jul 14 2017 53.299838,-6.377166

Description
Light No.9 on The Heath is out of order

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16602
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 14 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post is now logged for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

22:25 Oct 03, 2017

Belgard Road, 0.14 Kms

Street Light not working

13:15 Oct 13, 2017

141 Meadows East, Belgard Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.14 Kms

Illegal household waste dumped.

19:45 Sep 21, 2017

Garrynisk road, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24., 0.21 Kms

Broken tree

15:20 Oct 16, 2017

53.297737322284,-6.3810259212032, 0.22 Kms

Overgrown shrubbery

16:30 Sep 20, 2017

53.299872,-6.38316, 0.25 Kms