Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Jul 15 2017 50–87 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland

Description
Rubbish dumped on footpath. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 18 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 18th July to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Aug 08, 2017

115–117 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:50 Aug 07, 2017

48–77 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 12, 2017

95 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 12, 2017

68 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.04 Kms

Illegal dumping

13:40 Aug 11, 2017

53.337762483912,-6.3214310729458, 0.09 Kms