Report: West Rd, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

20:28 Jul 16 2017 West Rd, D3.jpg

Description
See photo. usual "collection" spot
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 17th July to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Sep 13, 2017

N/A, 0.12 Kms

Yellow box needs extending.

13:29 Sep 15, 2017

Junction of Church Road and Eastwall Road., 0.16 Kms

Near Nth Strand Rd, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

21:06 Sep 16, 2017

Near Nth Strand Rd, D3.png, 0.2 Kms

Street lighting

12:45 Aug 28, 2017

North Strand Road, 0.22 Kms

Broken street light

01:37 Aug 26, 2017

Annesley Place, 0.24 Kms