Report: Stoney Rd Laneway, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

20:31 Jul 16 2017 Stoney Rd Laneway, D3.jpg

Description
See photo. Dump laneway. Why not CCTV and Poster it? That genuinely works, nothing else does.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 17th July to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Stoney Rd Laneway, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

20:31 Jul 16, 2017

Stoney Rd Laneway, D3.jpg, 0 Kms

Stoney Rd, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

20:26 Jul 16, 2017

Stoney Rd, D3.jpg, 0.01 Kms

West Rd, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

20:28 Jul 16, 2017

West Rd, D3.jpg, 0.03 Kms

Stoney Rd, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

20:41 Jul 18, 2017

Stoney Rd, D3.jpg, 0.14 Kms

Rubbish dumped

08:25 Jul 17, 2017

53.356663110244,-6.2382511595591, 0.17 Kms