Report: Royal Canal, D9. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

22:12 Jul 16 2017 Royal Canal, D9.jpg

Description
See photo. usual matchday crap. Could some large temporary dumpster type bins be put in place ?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 18 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This was referred to Waterways Ireland to clean as this area is their responsibility.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Derrynane Pde, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

19:08 Feb 05, 2018

Near Derrynane Pde, D7.jpg, 0.13 Kms

Killarney Laneway Pde, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:50 Feb 18, 2018

Near Killarney Laneway Pde, D1.jpg, 0.13 Kms

Derrynane Pde, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:50 Feb 18, 2018

Near Derrynane Pde, D7.jpg, 0.15 Kms

Off NCR, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:52 Feb 05, 2018

Near Off NCR, D1.jpg, 0.15 Kms

Derrynane Parade, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

07:15 Jan 30, 2018

Near Derrynane Parade, D7.jpg, 0.15 Kms