Report: Tree's to be cut

22:45 Jul 16 2017 Watermeadow drive oldbawn

Description
Trees need to be cut in watermeadow drive, branches are so low you are unable to walk on footpath without hitting head off then. Weeds are over growen need to be cut at laneway
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 17 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken footpath road & pothole.

20:25 Apr 08, 2018

Near 53.279933,-6.366255, 0.11 Kms

Illegal parking St Maelruans Park D24

19:55 Mar 27, 2018

Near 125 St Maelruans Park Tallaght D24, 0.22 Kms

Dangerous over street light

14:53 Mar 27, 2018

Near Ard macha, old Bawn Tallaght D24, 0.23 Kms

Rubbish bags dumped at side of skip

22:30 Apr 01, 2018

Near 2 Watermill Close, Old Bawn, Tallaght, D24, 0.25 Kms

Save the 8th posters

21:40 Apr 13, 2018

Near Tallaght stadium / clondalkin village, 0.31 Kms