Report: Illegal dumping

23:40 Jul 16 2017 53.358058,-6.271475

Description
Rubbish dumped illegally on Goldsmith Street - near junction with Geraldine Street,

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16634
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 18 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Pubic Domain Officer on 18th July to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - FAO Pedestrian Light OOO in Phibsboro

09:14 Sep 14, 2017

UPDATE THIS: FAO Pedestrian Light OOO in Phibsboro, 0.13 Kms

Phibsboro Ave, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

10:29 Aug 28, 2017

Phibsboro Ave, D7.jpg, 0.15 Kms

Castle Tce, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:14 Aug 24, 2017

Castle Tce, D7.jpg, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 Sep 03, 2017

N/A, 0.16 Kms

Phibsboro Ave, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

19:18 Sep 18, 2017

Phibsboro Ave, D7.jpg, 0.16 Kms