Report: Hole in Road

23:55 Jul 16 2017 51.896461102271,-8.4098554157551

Description
There is what looks like a small sink hole in the road. Its a a danger to kids and anyone driving

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16635
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Road and Footpath Defects Customer Care Agent (Oct 24 2017)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a Road Maintenance staff member from Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Public Lighting out of order

14:50 Oct 25, 2017

51.895718488583,-8.4330428506864, 0.99 Kms

Large potholes Little Island

16:11 Nov 01, 2017

little island, 1.03 Kms

Tree down

13:40 Nov 21, 2017

Near 51.87691293636,-8.3938207289171, 1.51 Kms

Street light not working for ages

00:00 Nov 13, 2017

Near 51.918871943494,-8.4303040294638, 1.78 Kms

Broken street Light

18:20 Nov 15, 2017

Near 51.906260193096,-8.4485073563688, 1.78 Kms