Report: Pedestrian crossing light

07:30 Jul 17 2017 53.299697,-8.987399

Description
Green light not working on pedestrian crossing.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16636
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jul 20 2017)
while it seems from the map that this is in the Athenry area, it was not installed or maintained from here - refer to the City council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Large bag rubbish

12:15 Nov 05, 2017

Near 53.292259594872,-8.991847761016, 0.55 Kms

Street light

15:00 Nov 07, 2017

Near 53.295700955393,-8.9738741329841, 0.62 Kms

Ardaun estate road. Ardaun. Oranmore. Co Galway.

19:50 Oct 30, 2017

Ardaun, Doughiska road, Galway, Co. Galway, 1.34 Kms

Traffic lights sequence problem

12:35 Nov 05, 2017

Near 53.286141774683,-9.0321290825534, 2.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Nov 03, 2017

N/A, 2.15 Kms