Report: Overgrown tree

09:24 Jul 17 2017 Roebuck drive perrystown

Description
Tree overgrown half way across road and impeding traffic
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 17 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter -RT : 23 dangan avenue -- path sinking & appears to be rodents living in space underneath ( rats )

13:32 Sep 18, 2017

UPDATE THIS: RT : 23 dangan avenue -- path sinking & appears to be rodents living in space underneath ( rats ), 0.05 Kms

Traffic Light Broken

12:31 Sep 13, 2017

Cromwellsfort Road, 0.14 Kms

Cracked and dangerous footpath

09:32 Sep 19, 2017

14 Muckross Avenue Perrystown Dublin12, 0.26 Kms

Abandoned Car

10:19 Aug 29, 2017

Shelton Drive, Kimmage, Dublin 12, outside Shops, 0.34 Kms

Loose Manhole cover making loud noise

18:55 Sep 04, 2017

53.316969503061,-6.3265333123011, 0.4 Kms