Report: via Twitter - please get this dangerous pothole in Dolphins Barn fixed! Here years at this stage. Amazed no one'sÂ…

10:59 Jul 17 2017 UPDATE THIS: please get this dangerous pothole in Dolphins Barn fixed! Here years at this stage. Amazed no one'sÂ…

Description
@FixYourStreet please get this dangerous pothole in Dolphins Barn fixed! Here years at this stage. Amazed no one'sÂ… https://t.co/hfrSgltD89 -- received via Twitter (Contact us at @fixyourstreet or using the hashtag #fysie). Catch up with us on http://twitter.com/fixyourstreet
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 18 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 18th July to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal poster

21:05 Apr 14, 2018

Near 53.333758321306,-6.2907568563991, 0.03 Kms

Illegal referendum poster

16:10 Apr 18, 2018

Near 53.332666055637,-6.2898141035418, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Mar 29, 2018

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Referendum poster falling off.

07:18 Apr 18, 2018

Near Ring road, outside rush and Lusk Educate Together, Lusk Co Dublin, 0.13 Kms

Couch and other rubbish

15:37 Mar 29, 2018

Near Reuben Street, 0.19 Kms