Report: Graffitti

11:25 Jul 17 2017 Path Druid Valley Under Flyover

Description
Grafitti on tarmac path in druid valley park. There is a huge amount of graffitti under the flyovers, which is "kind of" acceptable. The graffitti on the path though will create more of an eyesore
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DLR Customer Service (Jul 17 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Environment Department for investigation. For further information or advice, or if you become aware of any incidents of graffiti in the Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council administrative area, please contact the Environment Department on 01-2054817 or freephone 1800 403 503 or email environ@dlrcoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dead Dog on Road

16:22 May 28, 2018

Near bus stop in front of St Laurence's on the N11., 0.29 Kms

Overgrown trees blocking road

16:28 May 28, 2018

Near End of cul de sac in Shanganagh Vale, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Jun 03, 2018

Near N/A, 0.63 Kms

Pallets stacked against tree

13:10 May 24, 2018

Near 53.257184056134,-6.1344081897123, 0.72 Kms

Falling Tree on Shanganagh Road, Shankill

13:22 Jun 19, 2018

Near beside Texaco station on Shanganagh Road, Shankill, 0.81 Kms