Report: No enough bins

23:30 Jul 17 2017 52.153678477357,-7.1594329107918

Description
I visit the pier in Tramore every day and in the summer the small bin that you have there is always over filled and no where to put ur rubbish this is a tourist attraction in Tramore and in the summer packed with swimmers but no where to put rubbish as the tiny bin always full can we pls have a double bin or more bins like there is at all the other beaches along the coast thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16649
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Storm Drains Are Damaging Cars - They Are Way Too Low, Worse Than Potholes

23:20 Oct 12, 2017

52.15824955087,-7.1554931298628, 0.36 Kms

Very Poor Road Surfacing on Main Street Tramore

23:20 Oct 12, 2017

52.162094238203,-7.1524001803118, 0.65 Kms

Broke Up Road Surface Leading to Deep Pothole

12:10 Oct 12, 2017

52.165792823643,-7.1456345634958, 1.02 Kms

Street light

13:30 Oct 08, 2017

52.168144757652,-7.1389086474151, 1.33 Kms

Street Light

10:00 Oct 16, 2017

52.239541888546,-7.1066252692577, 6.34 Kms