Report: Graffiti

16:25 Jul 20 2017 53.637428,-6.651703

Description
Graffiti on ESB box and wall

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16701
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jul 25 2017)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Navan Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jan 16 2018)
graffiti cleaned by council staff
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car with somebody we believe living in the vehicle

15:15 Jun 10, 2018

Near 53.641982236897,-6.6592719077636, 0.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 May 31, 2018

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms

street light not working

23:37 May 28, 2018

Near 5 pinegrove, athlumney wood,navan,co.meath, 0.71 Kms

Sunken manhole at entrance of driveway & 3 dead trees

20:43 Jun 03, 2018

The Court, Glenveigh, Boyne rd, Navan, Meath. , 0.94 Kms

garbage scattered in estate

09:08 Jun 11, 2018

Near 53.652623,-6.657554, 1.08 Kms