Report: Path completely overgrown

13:20 Jul 24 2017 53.291365651133,-6.4783339106323

Description
Path is almost completely overgrown. Have to walk on road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16749
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 24 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 18 2017)
The location of Tay Lane is included in the hedge cutting programme. These works are underway
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Litter from over filled recycling bins

21:00 Jan 14, 2018

Near 53.296188035427,-6.4918737017369, 0.65 Kms

Street light out for nearly 2 months!!

20:24 Jan 08, 2018

Near 13 Beechwood lawns, Rathcoole, County Dublin, 0.93 Kms

Street Light not working

09:40 Jan 12, 2018

Near 9 Lyons St Newcastle Lyons Newcastle, 1.06 Kms

Large pothole

19:00 Jan 18, 2018

Near 53.280717418958,-6.4448624246062, 1.57 Kms

Street light not working

13:30 Jan 15, 2018

Near 53.277119945071,-6.4438240243831, 1.73 Kms