Report: Tree pruning

20:30 Jul 30 2017 Tallaght

Description
Trees need pruning on Sundale park as they are obstructing vision for drivers entering from the roundabout , these trees are Various Tilia varieties and also for predestrians as the branches hang low due to the weight of leaves
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2017)
Added to scheduler.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree pruning

19:24 Jan 03, 2018

Near Sundale park tallaght, 0 Kms

Dumping of recyclable material

17:05 Jan 13, 2018

Near 53.283594375217,-6.4097974253583, 0.05 Kms

broken water sign--russell square

19:13 Jan 08, 2018

Near russell square tallaght dublin 24, 0.1 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:03 Jan 15, 2018

Near Sundale Tallagjt, 0.11 Kms

Chronic littering

17:00 Jan 13, 2018

Near 53.285162493477,-6.4088004139446, 0.16 Kms