Report: Defective surface roundabout

20:35 Jul 30 2017 Jobstown Tallaght

Description
The roundabout at Sundale park with fortunestown Rd and Brookfield road is worn, defective and full of potholes and badly repairs by council together with more potholes going in the direction of Citiwest shopping centre
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 23 2017)
Thank you for contacting FixYourStreet. Your query regarding potholes at the roundabout at Sundale Park with Fortunestown Road and Brookfield Road.And potholes going in the direction of Citiwest shopping centre

has been forwarded to our area Roads Inspector for investigation and report (MOT/2017-AUG - 62096 refers) You can also contact the Road Maintenance department on 01 4149395 with your query quoting your reference.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Chronic littering

17:00 Jan 13, 2018

Near 53.285162493477,-6.4088004139446, 0.05 Kms

Dumping

16:50 Jan 13, 2018

Near 53.285643,-6.409249, 0.07 Kms

Rubbish/Dumping

12:10 Jan 03, 2018

Near 53.284904325021,-6.4057371999606, 0.09 Kms

Rubbish/Dumping

12:10 Jan 03, 2018

Near 53.285770153978,-6.4053402330265, 0.1 Kms

broken water sign--russell square

19:13 Jan 08, 2018

Near russell square tallaght dublin 24, 0.15 Kms