Report: Illegal dumping

10:50 Aug 3 2017 53.371912757596,-6.2001798365415

Description
Could you please arrange for the removal of the various illegally dumped items in the laneway between Dunluce Road and Furry Park Road. Thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16908
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 3 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 4 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been assigned to a Public Domain Officer for further investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 30 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. 23/08/2017 8.30 items removed 2 skip bags
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

16:05 Jan 06, 2018

Near 53.376014351064,-6.2079238146507, 0.43 Kms

Broken street light

00:15 Jan 08, 2018

Near 53.365445798315,-6.19618298999, 0.48 Kms

Graffiti

00:00 Jan 16, 2018

Near 53.364158978426,-6.1970091103664, 0.55 Kms

Street light not working

10:45 Jan 04, 2018

Near 53.366947063891,-6.1893978722683, 0.56 Kms

Broken street light

14:10 Jan 12, 2018

Near 53.378341205076,-6.2089057862851, 0.57 Kms