Report: Illegal Dumping

11:05 Aug 3 2017 Peamount Lane, Newcastle Co Dublin

Description
Black bag and chair
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 3 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegally dumped bag of rubbish and a chair on the R120 coming out of Newcastle.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area but could not locate the offending materials. If they are still in the area, please phone the Litter Wardens office on 01-4149220 with a precise location and the matter will be investigated.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

11:05 Aug 03, 2017

Peamount Lane, Newcastle Co Dublin, 0 Kms

Dip in Main Street Newcastle

09:19 Aug 15, 2017

newcastle, co dublin, 0.13 Kms

Dumping on Lower Alymer Road, Newcastle, Co. Dublin

14:22 Aug 11, 2017

Aylmer Road, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 0.61 Kms

Path completely overgrown

13:20 Jul 24, 2017

53.291365651133,-6.4783339106323, 1.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Aug 16, 2017

Celbridge, Celbridge, Celbridge, Ireland, 1.34 Kms