Report: Drain Blocked

21:00 Aug 5 2017 43, St. John's, Dublin Road, Trim, Co. Meath

Description
Drain outside 43 saint johns is currently blocked up.
Location:Dublin Road Trim Co.Meath
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Aug 8 2017)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your street. Your report has been referred to our Transportation Department and, provided the road is in charge, it will be included on the Register of Maintenance Works from which works are prioritised and carried out subject to available funding.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Aug 8 2017)
The house numbering only goes as high as No 42 in St John's estate but notwithstanding this the engineer has inspected the entire area both inside St John's Estate and outside the estate on the Dublin Road and found no evidence of blockages. It may have subsided by the time report received in this office.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

08:31 Jan 29, 2018

Near Loman Street opposite church lane, trim, meath, 0.96 Kms

Flooding / Drainage Issue

16:13 Jan 22, 2018

Near At the Aldi Site, Watergate Street, Trim, 1.04 Kms

road patching needed

15:22 Jan 26, 2018

Near outside entrance to Pinebrook Estate, Athboy road, Trim, 1.33 Kms

Dangerous Bend sign missing

16:20 Jan 26, 2018

Near 53.578074634402,-6.7395941294386, 1.97 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:10 Jan 27, 2018

Near 53.594515,-6.727455, 3.19 Kms