Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:50 Aug 7 2017 48–77 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland

Description
Dumped waste on footpath. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 8 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 8 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 8th August to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:50 Aug 07, 2017

48–77 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Aug 08, 2017

115–117 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 12, 2017

95 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 12, 2017

68 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.06 Kms

Illegal dumping

13:40 Aug 11, 2017

53.337762483912,-6.3214310729458, 0.08 Kms