Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Aug 8 2017 115–117 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland

Description
Mattress dumped on footpath. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 8 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 8 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Pubic Domain Officer on 8th August to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 May 23, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 May 08, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 May 08, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 12, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 May 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms