Report: Street Light

09:55 Aug 8 2017 The Crescent, Belgard Heights

Description
I would like to report street light No.3 is not working on the Crescent, Belgard Heights D.24.

Regards
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 9 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has now been listed for repair within 14 working days.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken footpath

20:10 Jan 02, 2018

Near 53.299726,-6.381322, 0.12 Kms

Street lights out

17:14 Jan 05, 2018

Near 3 to 6 Belgard Green Tallaght D24, 0.39 Kms

Street lights out of order

17:05 Jan 01, 2018

Near 53.303229,-6.378366, 0.39 Kms

Street lighting

21:23 Jan 04, 2018

Near Belgard Road, Dublin 24, 0.49 Kms

Illegal Dumping

15:30 Dec 24, 2017

Near 53.290162685541,-6.3818670492618, 0.55 Kms