Report: Graffiti

20:10 Aug 8 2017 53.299334039081,-6.3754433154595

Description
Graffiti on both sides of the wall, particularly on the green in Belgard Heights

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16956
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 9 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The graffiti at this location will be inspected and listed for removal as appropriate. Please note that offensive graffiti will be prioritised for removal but removal of graffiti on private property is the responsibility of the owner/occupier. Regards.SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

22:25 Oct 03, 2017

Belgard Road, 0.11 Kms

Illegal household waste dumped.

19:45 Sep 21, 2017

Garrynisk road, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24., 0.17 Kms

Street Light not working

13:15 Oct 13, 2017

141 Meadows East, Belgard Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.2 Kms

Broken tree

15:20 Oct 16, 2017

53.297737322284,-6.3810259212032, 0.26 Kms

Overgrown shrubbery

16:30 Sep 20, 2017

53.299872,-6.38316, 0.32 Kms