Report: Street light not working

23:35 Aug 8 2017 53.302383792386,-6.3746060495528

Description
Street light outside number 26 the close is broken. There are only 3 lamp posts in the cul de sav. Could they be fixed and upgraded to the new led light please

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16961
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 9 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

The lamp post has been listed for repair within 14 working days. There is a programme of upgrading the lighting commencing with the villages. It will be several years before all upgrades are completed.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights out of order

17:05 Jan 01, 2018

Near 53.303229,-6.378366, 0.17 Kms

Abandoned car growing mouldy

23:41 Jan 17, 2018

Near The Dale, Belgard Heights, Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Abandoned car growing mouldy

23:41 Jan 17, 2018

Near The Dale, Belgard Heights, Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

STreet Light

20:00 Jan 07, 2018

Near 53.304451954655,-6.3706352387079, 0.22 Kms

Man hole repair

19:47 Jan 07, 2018

Near Kingswood, Dublin 24, 0.3 Kms