Report: Pedestrian traffic lights.

16:05 Aug 9 2017 53.373204101169,-6.2213603975351

Description
Buttons on lights not working at all. Tried all 4 buttons on multiple occasions. Waited 5 mins after crossing to see if lights changed to red, they didn't.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16978
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 10 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 10 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 10th August to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous repair

12:35 Jan 18, 2018

Near 53.366867383467,-6.2184850146767, 0.45 Kms

Wooden barrier broken at roadside

20:55 Jan 05, 2018

Near 29 griffith avenue dublin 9, 0.51 Kms

Broken street light

16:05 Jan 06, 2018

Near 53.376014351064,-6.2079238146507, 0.59 Kms

Broken street light

14:10 Jan 12, 2018

Near 53.378341205076,-6.2089057862851, 0.62 Kms

Broken street light

18:00 Jan 05, 2018

Near 53.36115368883,-6.2249278136056, 0.85 Kms