Report: Dumped household bin & rubbish

10:30 Aug 10 2017 53.282848748872,-6.409207852897

Description
There is an up turned black bin but also a lot of smashed bottles on the footpath which would be an area used by a lot of children

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16996
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 10 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 28 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the dumped household bin and rubbish on Sundale Grove, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, the bins have since been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Autumn tree leaf collection

20:35 Oct 19, 2017

Sundale Crescent , Tallaght , Dublin 24, 0.12 Kms

Overgrown trees

09:24 Sep 25, 2017

Sundale close, Tallaght, 0.19 Kms

Sewerage spilling onto street

22:30 Oct 05, 2017

De selby rise. Tallaght. Dublin 24, 0.37 Kms

Domestic Waste dumped on Road

08:40 Sep 26, 2017

53.283224327144,-6.3990681447597, 0.42 Kms

Remains of 2 fires lit on Jobstown Park

07:35 Sep 26, 2017

53.28345524278,-6.3984887876125, 0.44 Kms