Report: Street lights out and others obstructed

23:55 Aug 10 2017 53.283387543013,-6.3259579825493

Description
There are two lights here that are obstructed by overgrown branches and another lamppost with the bulb not working. The lane is dark and unsafe, particularly for cyclists because of the large pothole that needs to be fixed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17013
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 11 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, there is insufficient information to identify the particular Public Lights you are referring to. Can you ring the Council directly on 01 414 9294 where we can assist you.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 15 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street Unfortunately, there is insufficient information to identify the particular Public Lights you are referring to. Can you ring the Council directly on 01 414 9294 where we can assist you. Regards

Customer Was Contacted:Via FixYourStreet.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Trees over hanging our house roof

11:56 Jun 28, 2018

Near 24 genvara park knocklyon, 0.18 Kms

Dying, dangerous trees

19:05 Jul 04, 2018

Near 53.282972752932,-6.3205041502351, 0.23 Kms

Dying, dangerous trees

22:55 Jul 04, 2018

Near 53.282972752932,-6.3205041502351, 0.23 Kms

Smashed streetlight

08:21 Jul 03, 2018

Near 4 Knocklyon Grove, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.26 Kms

Pothole

20:45 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.278858728054,-6.3290708495931, 0.34 Kms