Report: Street light not working

00:00 Aug 11 2017 53.284422377847,-6.3255359743486

Description
There are two lights that aren't working on this main road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17014
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Derek Savage (Aug 12 2017)
Dear sir, I requested to have the light in Chanel Grove Coolock D5 to be fixed.Phoned 2222222. Since it is out of service for approx. one week now, it is attracting non residents to our street late at night. Please fix light urgently please ! The Pole No. is 1210061 it's outside house no.20. Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2017)
Dear Sir/Madam,

Fix Your Street is connected to South Dublin County Council. You will need to contact Dublin City Council to follow up this query.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dying, dangerous trees

19:05 Jul 04, 2018

Near 53.282972752932,-6.3205041502351, 0.23 Kms

Dying, dangerous trees

22:55 Jul 04, 2018

Near 53.282972752932,-6.3205041502351, 0.23 Kms

Smashed streetlight

08:21 Jul 03, 2018

Near 4 Knocklyon Grove, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.23 Kms

Street Trees over hanging our house roof

11:56 Jun 28, 2018

Near 24 genvara park knocklyon, 0.24 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:10 Jul 04, 2018

Near 53.28781265256,-6.3319692122189, 0.35 Kms