Report: Rubbish

08:05 Aug 11 2017 53.271998,-6.333635

Description
Huge amount of household rubbish all over Daletree Place. Childrens bikes, baby car seatS, yes baby SEATS!! household rubbish, toys....Absolutely disgraceful.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17015
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 11 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 28 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the dumped materials on Daletree Place, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, all offending material has been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. I have also informed the Traveller Accommodation Unit along with the Allocation Support Unit about the on going issue of dumping in the Daletree area.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

22:20 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.273662037445,-6.3349832207935, 0.13 Kms

Woodstown Heights Faulty Street Light

20:10 Jun 29, 2018

Near 4/5 Woodstown Heights, Knocklyon, Dublin16, 0.25 Kms

Overgrown bushes

13:15 Jul 05, 2018

Near 53.268909213327,-6.3381896951132, 0.28 Kms

Rubbish dumping

13:15 Jul 05, 2018

Near 53.268934879276,-6.3382969834738, 0.29 Kms

Street lighting knocklyon

22:31 Jul 11, 2018

Near Knocklyon, 0.34 Kms