Report: Abandoned Van on Green

08:10 Aug 11 2017 53.288238668212,-6.3242126158172

Description
A blue van has been parked illegally on the green area of Delaford Park for months now. Van is abandoned. Van is hindering the view for cars on the road and for children playing on the Green.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17016
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 11 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 21 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned van on Delaford Park, Knocklyon.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and the van was gone at the time of his inspection.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:20 Dec 02, 2017

Near 53.286628636279,-6.3184030932577, 0.26 Kms

Street Lights

23:14 Nov 18, 2017

Near Westbourne Lodge, 0.29 Kms

Street light out

19:35 Nov 24, 2017

Near 53.282896,-6.320289, 0.4 Kms

Street Light

21:56 Dec 04, 2017

Near Bend on the right hand side as your going down Knockfield Manor, 0.41 Kms

Street light out in front of Idrone House

22:20 Dec 01, 2017

Near 53.283156,-6.31919, 0.41 Kms