Report: Litter from LIDL bakery

08:15 Aug 11 2017 53.269792471182,-6.3348743421626

Description
LIDL bakery bags are CONSTANTLY blowing around the Beechdale Estate. There is an abundance of them on the green area on the Lidl site.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17018
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 11 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the rubbish from Lidl around Beechdale Estate, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, this issue has been dealt with and all offending material has been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal as soon as possible.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown bushes

13:15 Jul 05, 2018

Near 53.268909213327,-6.3381896951132, 0.15 Kms

Rubbish dumping

13:15 Jul 05, 2018

Near 53.268934879276,-6.3382969834738, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned car

22:20 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.273662037445,-6.3349832207935, 0.27 Kms

Street lighting knocklyon

22:31 Jul 11, 2018

Near Knocklyon, 0.35 Kms

Woodstown Heights Faulty Street Light

20:10 Jun 29, 2018

Near 4/5 Woodstown Heights, Knocklyon, Dublin16, 0.36 Kms