Report: Abandoned Van

09:13 Aug 11 2017 Rathcoole

Description
There is a silver Mercedes van abandoned on Peyton Close, Rathcoole for at least a year. No one has tried to move it. It is causing an issue with parking in an already full estate. Residents have been asked numerous times to move it and still no owner has come forward.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 6 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned Mercedes van on Peyton Close, Rathcoole.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the vehicle, we are currently trying to make contact with the registered owner of this vehicle in order to request them remove this vehicle immediately.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light.

18:52 Nov 27, 2017

Near To the left of 217 Main Road Forest Hills. Rathcoole. D24, 0.18 Kms

Bags of rubbish at Peyton

12:21 Dec 12, 2017

Near Peyton Estate, 0.28 Kms

rubbish dumped near school, Green Lane

15:03 Nov 21, 2017

Near Green Lane, Rathcoole, 0.31 Kms

dirty road

08:41 Dec 04, 2017

Near Rathcoole, 0.57 Kms

Water overflowing on pavements, drainage issue

08:01 Nov 22, 2017

Near Saggart, Co. Dublin, 1.19 Kms