Report: Graffiti

09:35 Aug 11 2017 53.298842,-6.259862

Description
All the electrical boxes along the main Bramor rd have Graffiti on them. Also on the walls near Mount Carmel hospital.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17020
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DLR Customer Service (Aug 11 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Environment Department for investigation. For further information or advice, or if you become aware of any incidents of graffiti in the Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council administrative area, please contact the Environment Department on 01-2054817 or freephone 1800 403 503 or email environ@dlrcoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Outside 23 Braemor ave, d14 w/o 26

12:39 Jul 19, 2018

23 Braemor avenue Churchtown Dublin 14, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Jul 19, 2018

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Metal bollard broken, knocked over

21:28 Jun 26, 2018

Near St columbanus road, 0.45 Kms

Car bumper dumped on pavement

16:45 Jun 30, 2018

Near Dundrum road, dublin, 0.55 Kms

Broken glass on southbound side of road, near bus stop

16:58 Jun 30, 2018

Near Dundrum road, dublin - southbound side - between bus stop and entrance to Somerville, 0.57 Kms