Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Aug 11 2017 Near Amiens Street, Docklands North, Dublin, Ireland

Description
This is about the twentieth time I've reported them.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 11 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 14th August to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Aug 11, 2017

Near Amiens Street, Docklands North, Dublin, Ireland, 0 Kms

Seville Place, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

23:03 Aug 02, 2017

Seville Place, D1.jpg, 0.09 Kms

Illegally parked cars blocking driveway

10:38 Jul 31, 2017

amiens street dublin, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jul 25, 2017

Bóthar Na Trá Thuaidh, Docklands North, Baile Atha Cliath, Éire, 0.2 Kms

Summerhill, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

21:38 Aug 07, 2017

Summerhill, D1.jpg, 0.22 Kms