Report: Graffiti

13:50 Sep 13 2017 53.335778155442,-6.3610272231443

Description
Several service boxes, ie: esb box, eircom boxes on Cloverhill road, Cherry orchard avenue, Croftwood park areas are graffitied



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17491

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Mattresses dumped

12:05 Feb 06, 2018

Near Cherry Orchard industrial estate, Cherry Orchard , Dublin 10, 0.32 Kms

Side lane needs major clean

00:40 Feb 08, 2018

Near 53.3421387371,-6.3576706752468, 0.46 Kms

Side lane light broken

02:25 Jan 25, 2018

Near 53.342364431057,-6.3582221748441, 0.47 Kms

Road light

02:30 Jan 25, 2018

Near 53.342680997212,-6.3587467613291, 0.49 Kms

Vandalise

01:10 Feb 08, 2018

Near 53.342254865402,-6.3519503817448, 0.58 Kms