Report: Rubbish dumping

13:55 Sep 13 2017 53.337020783437,-6.3649568093046

Description
Walkway at side house Croftwood park beside Eircom box, rubbish dumping and set on fire, large amount of broken glass on walkway and footpath



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17495

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 15th September to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Mattresses dumped

12:05 Feb 06, 2018

Near Cherry Orchard industrial estate, Cherry Orchard , Dublin 10, 0.14 Kms

blocked drain

17:24 Feb 14, 2018

Near 44 cherry cherryorchard court, 0.44 Kms

Side lane light broken

02:25 Jan 25, 2018

Near 53.342364431057,-6.3582221748441, 0.46 Kms

Side lane needs major clean

00:40 Feb 08, 2018

Near 53.3421387371,-6.3576706752468, 0.46 Kms

Road light

02:30 Jan 25, 2018

Near 53.342680997212,-6.3587467613291, 0.47 Kms