Report: Graffiti

13:55 Sep 13 2017 53.342600310411,-6.3583835081614

Description
Several service boxes eg esb boxes, eircom boxes, on ballyfermot road have graffiti. From assumption church along ballyfermot road up to Matthews church



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17493

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Road light

02:30 Jan 25, 2018

Near 53.342680997212,-6.3587467613291, 0.02 Kms

Side lane light broken

02:25 Jan 25, 2018

Near 53.342364431057,-6.3582221748441, 0.02 Kms

Side lane needs major clean

00:40 Feb 08, 2018

Near 53.3421387371,-6.3576706752468, 0.04 Kms

Side lane gates

01:00 Feb 08, 2018

Near 53.342525584562,-6.3520955517405, 0.26 Kms

Vandalise

01:10 Feb 08, 2018

Near 53.342254865402,-6.3519503817448, 0.27 Kms