Report: Yellow Box junctions.

14:11 Sep 13 2017 Auburn Ave, Castleknock

Description
Are there any plans for the placing of two yellow boxes on Auburn Ave at the two junctions of Auburn Avenue and Castleknock Park? These two locations are extremely busy at school drop-off and collection and the absence of a yellow box at both of these locations means traffic exiting Castleknock Park is seriously delayed. Thanks.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Sep 15 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. All markings will be reinstated in the coming weeks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Out

13:07 Jan 25, 2018

Near castleknock, 0.08 Kms

Tree overgrown

16:30 Feb 01, 2018

Near 53.375965,-6.356246, 0.12 Kms

Unstable street tree to be removed as part of works ongoing at moment by Fingal Co Co

21:58 Feb 13, 2018

Near Verge outside 14-16 Hadleigh Park, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.13 Kms

Sunken manhole

17:30 Feb 10, 2018

Near 53.372955572026,-6.3622487009744, 0.2 Kms

Traffic Light frequency needs to be reviewed

09:15 Feb 09, 2018

Near Park Avenue, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.22 Kms