Report: Street lighting

07:40 Sep 14 2017 Grafton Street

Description
Pole 6 on Grafton Street and poles 56 and 69 on Donnybrook Road are on during the daytime
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Poles 56 and 69 on Donnybrook Road have been repaired. Pole 6 on Grafton Street is out due to ongoing works.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

13:40 Dec 11, 2017

Near Nassau Street, 0.04 Kms

Broken street light

00:43 Nov 16, 2017

Near Fownes Street Upper, 0.18 Kms

Broken pedestrian light button

13:55 Dec 04, 2017

Near Dame Street, 0.22 Kms

Pothole and rough road

21:20 Nov 28, 2017

Near 53.344089764981,-6.264406318767, 0.22 Kms

street light not working

21:03 Dec 03, 2017

Near King Street South, 0.25 Kms